Cine y TV

Nominaciones al Globo de Oro 2007

Goldenglobe
Primero que todos (o primero que muchos), les traigo por fín la lista de films nominados al Globo de Oro de éste año. Como siempre, por ser sudamericanos, deberemos de esperar un laaargo rato para poder ver el 80% de las películas nominadas:

Mejor Película– DRAMA
AMERICAN GANGSTER
Imagine Entertainment/Scott Free Productions; Universal Pictures

ATONEMENT
Working Title Productions; Focus Features

EASTERN PROMISES
Kudos Pictures – UK Serendipity Point Films – Canada A UK/Canada Co-Production; Focus Features

THE GREAT DEBATERS
Harpo Films; The Weinstein Company/MGM

MICHAEL CLAYTON
Clayton Productions LLC; Warner Bros. Pictures

NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
A Scott Rudin/Mike Zoss Production; Miramax/Paramount Vantage

THERE WILL BE BLOOD
A Joanne Sellar/Ghoulardi Film Company Production; Paramount Vantage and Miramax Films

Mejor Actriz – DRAMA
CATE BLANCHETT – ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE
JULIE CHRISTIE – AWAY FROM HER
JODIE FOSTER – THE BRAVE ONE
ANGELINA JOLIE – A MIGHTY HEART
KEIRA KNIGHTLEY – ATONEMENT
Mejor Actor – DRAMA
GEORGE CLOONEY – MICHAEL CLAYTON
DANIEL DAY-LEWIS – THERE WILL BE BLOOD
JAMES MCAVOY – ATONEMENT
VIGGO MORTENSEN – EASTERN PROMISES
DENZEL WASHINGTON – AMERICAN GANGSTER
Mejor Comedia o Musical
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE
Revolution Studios International; Sony Pictures Releasing

CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
Universal Pictures/Relativity Media/Participant Productions/Playtone; Universal Pictures

HAIRSPRAY
New Line Cinema in association with Ingenious Film Partners; New Line Cinema

JUNO
Mandate Pictures/Mr. Mudd Production; Fox Searchlight Pictures

SWEENEY TODD
Parkes/Mac Donald and Zanuck Company; Warner Bros. Pictures

Mejor Actriz en Musical o Comedia
AMY ADAMS – ENCHANTED
NIKKI BLONSKY – HAIRSPRAY
HELENA BONHAM CARTER – SWEENEY TODD
MARION COTILLARD – LA VIE EN ROSE
ELLEN PAGE – JUNO
Mejor Actor en Comedia o Musical
JOHNNY DEPP – SWEENEY TODD
RYAN GOSLING – LARS AND THE REAL GIRL
TOM HANKS – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN – THE SAVAGES
JOHN C. REILLY – WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY
Mejor Película Animada
BEE MOVIE
DreamWorks Animation; DreamWorks Animation

RATATOUILLE
Pixar; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Distribution

THE SIMPSONS MOVIE
Gracie Films; Twentieth Century Fox

Mejor Film Extranjero
4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS AND 2 DAYS (ROMANIA)
Mobra Films; IFC First Take

THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY (FRANCE AND USA)
A Kennedy/Marshall Company and Jon Kilik Production; Miramax/Paramount Vantage

THE KITE RUNNER (USA)
DreamWorks Pictures Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Paramount Classics Participant Productions Present a Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Parkes/Macdonald Production Distributed by Paramount Classics

LUST, CAUTION (TAIWAN)
Haishang Films; Focus Features

PERSEPOLIS (FRANCE)
247 Films; Sony Pictures Classics

Mejor Actriz Secundaria
CATE BLANCHETT – I’M NOT THERE
JULIA ROBERTS – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
SAOIRSE RONAN –ATONEMENT
AMY RYAN – GONE BABY GONE
TILDA SWINTON – MICHAEL CLAYTON
Mejor Actor Secundario
CASEY AFFLECK – THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD
JAVIER BARDEM –NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
JOHN TRAVOLTA – HAIRSPRAY
TOM WILKINSON – MICHAEL CLAYTON
Mejor Director
TIM BURTON – SWEENEY TODD
ETHAN COEN & JOEL COEN – NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
JULIAN SCHNABEL – THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY
RIDLEY SCOTT – AMERICAN GANGSTER
JOE WRIGHT – ATONEMENT
Mejor Guión
DIABLO CODY – JUNO
ETHAN COEN & JOEL COEN – NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
CHRISTOPHER HAMPTON – ATONEMENT
RONALD HARWOOD – THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY
AARON SORKIN – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
Mejor Música Original
MICHAEL BROOK, KAKI KING, EDDIE VEDDER – INTO THE WILD
CLINT EASTWOOD – GRACE IS GONE
ALBERTO IGLESIAS – THE KITE RUNNER
DARIO MARIANELLI – ATONEMENT
HOWARD SHORE – EASTERN PROMISES
Mejor Canción Original
“DESPEDIDA” – LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA
Musica: Shakira, Antonio Pinto
Letra: Shakira

“GRACE IS GONE” – GRACE IS GONE
Musica: Clint Eastwood
Letra: Carole Bayer Sager

“GUARANTEED” – INTO THE WILD
Música y letra: Eddie Vedder

“THAT’S HOW YOU KNOW” – ENCHANTED
Música y Letra: Alan Menken

“WALK HARD” – WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY
Música y Letra: Marshall Crenshaw, John C. Reilly, Judd Apatow, Kasdan

Mejor Serie de TV – DRAMA
BIG LOVE (HBO)
Anima Sola and Playtone Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

DAMAGES (FX NETWORKS)
FX Productions and Sony Pictures Television

GREY’S ANATOMY (ABC)
ABC Studios

HOUSE (FOX)
Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Media Studios

MAD MEN (AMC)
Lionsgate Television

THE TUDORS (SHOWTIME)
Showtime/Peace Arch Entertainment/Working Title/Reveille Productions Limited/An Ireland-Canada Co-Production

Mejor Actriz en Serie de TV – DRAMA
PATRICIA ARQUETTE – MEDIUM
GLENN CLOSE – DAMAGES
MINNIE DRIVER – THE RICHES
EDIE FALCO – THE SOPRANOS
SALLY FIELD – BROTHERS & SISTERS
HOLLY HUNTER – SAVING GRACE
KYRA SEDGWICK – THE CLOSER
Mejor Actor en Serie de TV – DRAMA
MICHAEL C. HALL – DEXTER
JON HAMM – MAD MEN
HUGH LAURIE – HOUSE
JONATHAN RHYS MEYERS – THE TUDORS
BILL PAXTON – BIG LOVE
Mejor serie de TV, comedia o musical
30 ROCK (NBC)
Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little Stranger – Inc.

CALIFORNICATION (SHOWTIME)
Showtime Presents in association with Aggressive Mediocrity, and Then…, Twilight Time Films

ENTOURAGE (HBO)
Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

EXTRAS (HBO)
BBC and HBO Entertainment

PUSHING DAISIES (ABC)
Living Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Mejor Actriz en serie de TV, comedia o Musical
CHRISTINA APPLEGATE – SAMANTHA WHO?
AMERICA FERRERA – UGLY BETTY
TINA FEY – 30 ROCK
ANNA FRIEL – PUSHING DAISIES
MARY-LOUISE PARKER – WEEDS
Mejor Actor en Serie de TV, Musical o Comedia
ALEC BALDWIN – 30 ROCK
STEVE CARELL – THE OFFICE
DAVID DUCHOVNY – CALIFORNICATION
RICKY GERVAIS – EXTRAS
LEE PACE – PUSHING DAISIES
Mejor Miniserie o Film para TV
BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE (HBO)
A Wolf Films/Traveler’s Rest Production in association with HBO Films

THE COMPANY (TNT)
Sony Pictures Television

FIVE DAYS (HBO)
HBO Films in association with BBC Films

LONGFORD (HBO)
A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films

THE STATE WITHIN (BBC AMERICA)
BBC America, BBC

Mejor Actriz en Miniserie o Film para TV
BRYCE DALLAS HOWARD – AS YOU LIKE IT
DEBRA MESSING – THE STARTER WIFE
QUEEN LATIFAH – LIFE SUPPORT
SISSY SPACEK – PICTURES OF HOLLIS WOODS
RUTH WILSON – JANE EYRE (MASTERPIECE THEATRE)
Mejor Actor en Miniserie o Film para TV
ADAM BEACH – BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED – KNEE
ERNEST BORGNINE – A GRANDPA FOR CHRISTMAS
JIM BROADBENT – LONGFORD
JASON ISAACS – THE STATE WITHIN
JAMES NESBITT – JEKYLL
Mejor Actriz secundaria en Miniserie o Film para TV
ROSE BYRNE – DAMAGES
RACHEL GRIFFITHS – BROTHERS & SISTERS
KATHERINE HEIGL – GREY’S ANATOMY
SAMANTHA MORTON – LONGFORD
ANNA PAQUIN – BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED – KNEE
JAIME PRESSLY – MY NAME IS EARL
Mejor ActorSecundario en Miniserie o Film para TV
TED DANSON – DAMAGES
KEVIN DILLON – ENTOURAGE
JEREMY PIVEN – ENTOURAGE
ANDY SERKIS – LONGFORD
WILLIAM SHATNER – BOSTON LEGAL
DONALD SUTHERLAND – DIRTY SEXY MONEY
Dato aparte, el premio Cecil B. DeMille de éste año será otorgado al señor Steven Spielberg por sus inigualables aportes al entretenimiento.
Bueno, comentenlo, veamos que se deja de lado, que se está incluyendo, etc. Luego de releerlo bien hago un post con concluciones.

Etiquetas: